2016 July

 

A ‘Gallery’ version of this page can be found here.

Observer
Location
Country
yy
mm
dd
UT-Start
UT-End
Forms
Deg
Br
Image
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland, UK
2016
07
01-02
0001
0202
I,II,III
23
3
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2016
07
01-02
00:00
02:00
I,II,IV
16
3
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2016
07
01-02
00:05
02:00
I,II,III,IV
30
3
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2016
07
01-02
00:15
02:00
I, IIab, IIIa
12
3
D. Buczynski
Tarbatness
Scotland
2016
07
01-02
00:15
00:50
NLC
1
James Akrill
Glentham
England
2016
07
01-02
01:15
02:30
10
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
01-02
01:40
02:15
I,IIa,V
10
1
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
01-02
01:40
02:15
I,IIa,V
10
1
Alan C Tough
Duffus Castle, nr Elgin
Scotland
2016
07
01-02
01:40
02:10
I, IIab, IIIb, P
30
3
A.Abeln
Ahlhorn/ Lower Saxony
Germany
2016
07
02-03
21:15
00:35
13
2
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2016
07
02-03
21:50
23:00
60
2
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2016
07
03-04
00:18
00:26
NLC
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
03-04
01:10
02:45
I, IIab, IIIab, P?
15
4
James Akrill
Glentham
England
2016
07
03-04
01:10
02:30
16
1
James Akrill
Glentham
England
2016
07
03-04
01:10
02:30
16
4
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
03-04
02:15
02:15
I, IIab, IIIab, P?
15
3
Alexander Haussmann
Dresden, 51° N, 13° 45' E
Germany
2016
07
03-04
02:40
03:05
IIa, IIb
7
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland, UK
2016
07
03-04
2301
0101
II,III
?
2
Gordon Mackie
Thurso
Scotland
2016
07
03-04
2345
0205
I,II,III
130
4
S. Brantingham
Banff
Scotland
2016
07
03-04
23:15
01:30
I,II,III
40
3
Karl Kaiser
Schlaegl, 48° 38' N, 13° 58' E
Austria
2016
07
04-05
01:15
02:00
I, IIab, IIIab, IVa, S
14°
2
Richard Löwenherz
Krasnojarsk
Russia
2016
07
04-05
19:10
19:20
IIab
14
2
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2016
07
04-05
19:40
20:06
IIa IIIa
18
3
Tomasz Adam
Kraków
Poland
2016
07
04-05
20:00
20:30
IIa, IIIa
8
1
Pavol Gajdos
near Banska Bystrica
Slovakia
2016
07
04-05
20:00
20:10
II, III
20
2
A.Abeln
Ahlhorn/Lower Saxony
Germany
2016
07
04-05
21:56
22:12
8
1
P.P. Hattinga Verschure
Deventer
Netherlands
2016
07
05-06
1
Bill Ward
Kilwinning
Scotland
2016
07
05-06
00:15
01:00
NLC
10
3
D. Buczynski
Tarbatness
Scotland
2016
07
05-06
00:15
02:00
NLC
1
Tomasz Adam
Kraków
Poland
2016
07
05-06
00:45
01:45
I, IIab, IIIb, IVa, P, V
8
3
Len Entwisle
Elland,West Yorks
United Kingdom
2016
07
05-06
00:45
02:30
I,II,III,IV,S,V
10
4
Karl Kaiser
Schlaegl, 48° 38' N; 13° 58' E
Austria
2016
07
05-06
01:19
02:06
IIab, IIIb, IV
12
1
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
05-06
01:30
03:00
I,IIab,IIIab,IVabc,P,S,V
20
4
P. Kuklok
Frankfurt
Germany
2016
07
05-06
01:45
02:55
55
5
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
05-06
02:00
02:00
I,IIab,IIIab,IVabc,P,S,V
20
4
P.P. Hattinga Verschure
Deventer
Netherlands
2016
07
05-06
02:15
02:55
I, IIab, IIIa, O, P, V
140
5
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
05-06
02:20
02:20
I,IIab,IIIab,IVabc,P,S,V
20
4
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
05-06
02:30
02:30
I,IIab,IIIab,IVabc,P,S,V
20
4
Heiko Ulbricht
Herzogswalde, Saxony
Germany
2016
07
05-06
20:00
21:30
II, IIa, IIb, O, S, P, V
15°
4
Karl Kaiser
Schlaegl, 48° 38' N; 13° 58' E
Austria
2016
07
05-06
20:14
21:30
I, IIab, IIIab, S, IV
12
3
Alexander Haussmann
Dresden, 51° N, 13° 45' E
Germany
2016
07
05-06
20:35
21:20
IIIa, IIIb
25
4
Audrius Dubietis
Salakas
Lithuania
2016
07
05-06
21:00
00:25
I,IIab,IIIa
50
4
P.P. Hattinga Verschure
Deventer
Netherlands
2016
07
05-06
21:20
22:15
I, IIb, IIIb, O, S
20
3
James Abbott
Rivenhall, Essex
England
2016
07
05-06
21:45
22:30
IIa
3
2
A. McBeath
Morpeth
England
2016
07
05-06
22:55
02:15
I,II,III,IV,S,P,V
32
3
S. Brantingham
Banff
Scotland
2016
07
05-06
23:00
02:30
II,III,IV
80
4
Eric Pollock
Burnmouth
Scotland
2016
07
05-06
23:30
01:00
v
15
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland, UK
2016
07
05-06
23:30
02:16
II
?
3
T. McEwan
Glengarnock
Scotland
2016
07
05-06
23:45
02:00
I,IIab,IIIab
25
3
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2016
07
05-06
23:56
01:30
I,II,III,IV
25
4
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2016
07
07-08
0845
0900
I IIa
5
1
Audrius Dubietis
Salakas
Lithuania
2016
07
07-08
20:40
21:45
IIb,IVb
15
3
Henning Untiedt
54.2°N; 10.30° E
Germany
2016
07
07-08
22:00
22:30
IIIb
10
3
James Akrill
Glentham
England
2016
07
07-08
22:45
00:30
4
4
P.P.Hattinga Verschure
Deventer
Netherlands
2016
07
08-09
01:55
02:15
II
12
2
Mark Zalcik
n
Canada
2016
07
08-09
0630
1000
I IIa+b IIIa+b IVa
90
3
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2016
07
08-09
21:00
22:30
30
3
Audrius Dubietis
Salakas
Lithuania
2016
07
08-09
21:20
00:40
I,IIab,IIIa,IVb
30
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland, UK
2016
07
08-09
22:35
23:15
II
15
2
T. McEwan
Glengarnock
Scotland
2016
07
08-09
22:45
22:48
NLC
6
2
A. McBeath
Morpeth
England
2016
07
08-09
22:45
23:45
I,II,III
4
1
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2016
07
08-09
23:50
00:01
II
15
3
Karl Kaiser
Schlaegl, 48° 38' N; 13° 58' E
Austria
2016
07
09-10
01:20
02:10
IIab, IIIab
9
2
T. McEwan
Glengarnock
Scotland
2016
07
09-10
01:30
01:56
I,II,III
15
3
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2016
07
09-10
1:12
1:47
IIa IIb
3
Marion Liivand
Tartu
Estonia
2016
07
09-10
20:40
00:00
60
4
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2016
07
09-10
20:40
00:00
70
4
Eda Varis
Röa
Estonia
2016
07
09-10
21:00
70
4
Kairo Kiitsak
Karivärava
Estonia
2016
07
09-10
21:15
IIb,IIIb,IVa
75
4
Audrius Dubietis
Salakas
Lithuania
2016
07
09-10
21:15
00:30
IIb,IIIab,IVab
30
4
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2016
07
09-10
22:45
02:15
I,II,III,IV
18
3
S. Brantingham
Banff
Scotland
2016
07
10-11
01:20
01:30
II
10
2
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2016
07
10-11
22:00
01:00
30
1
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland, UK
2016
07
11-12
00:00
02:16
II,IV
18
3
James Akrill
Glentham
England
2016
07
11-12
00:10
01:00
4
2
Tomasz Adam
Kraków
Poland
2016
07
11-12
00:30
02:10
I, IIab, IIIa, O, S, P
25
5
Monika Landy-Gyebnar
Veszprem
Hungary
2016
07
11-12
00:32
01:45
IIa, IIb, IIIb
12
4
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2016
07
11-12
0850
0900
I IIa
4
1
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2016
07
11-12
0:40
1:38
IIa, IIb, IIIb.
4
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2016
07
11-12
0:40
1:38
IIa, IIb, IIIb.
15
4
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2016
07
11-12
21:00
23:00
60
3
Audrius Dubietis
Salakas
Lithuania
2016
07
11-12
21:00
00:15
I,IIab,IIIa,IVa
20
3
S. Brantingham
Banff
Scotland
2016
07
12-13
00:00
02:00
I,II,III
20
2
Adrien Mauduit
Ordrup strand, Sjælland
Denmark
2016
07
12-13
00:00
03:30
I, IIa, IIb, IIIb, IV
45
5
Bill Ward
Aldie
Scoland
2016
07
12-13
00:15
01:00
NLC
3
2
Audrius Dubietis
Salakas
Lithuania
2016
07
12-13
20:40
00:30
IIab,IIIa
15
3
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2016
07
12-13
21:00
23:00
40
4
Henning Untiedt
Tröndel; 54,3°N, 10,5°E
Germany
2016
07
12-13
21:45
23:45
I; IIab
10-
4
Gordon Mackie
Thurso
Scotland
2016
07
12-13
23:10
23:55
i,II,III
50
4
Alan C Tough
Elgin
Scotland
2016
07
12-13
23:30
00:30
IIab, IIIab, IVa, P
25
4
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2016
07
12-13
23:35
00:11
NLC
3
T. McEWan
Glengarnock
Scotland
2016
07
12-13
23:50
23:53
NLC
2
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2016
07
13-14
01:12
02:00
I, IIb, IIIa, S
3
3
T. McEwan
Glengarnock
Scotland
2016
07
13-14
01:30
02:00
I,II
3
3
James Akrill
Glentham
England
2016
07
13-14
01:44
02:12
6
4
P.P. Hattinga Verschure
Deventer
Netherlands
2016
07
13-14
02:10
02.35
II, III
5
1
Mark Zalcik
Namao
c
2016
07
13-14
0530
1034
I IIa+b IIIa+b IVb S
90
3
Adrien Mauduit
Esterhøj, Sjælland
Denmark
2016
07
13-14
11:00
04:15
I, II, III, IV, V, S
110
5
Audrius Dubietis
Salakas
Lithuania
2016
07
13-14
19:55
01:05
I,IIab,IIIa
90
5
Tanel Kindsigo
Saadjärv, Tartumaa
Estonia
2016
07
13-14
20:00
00:00
90
5
Kairo Kiitsak
Simuna
Estonia
2016
07
13-14
20:40
IIa, IIb, IIIa, IIIb, IVb
90
5
Laura Kranich
Kiel Harbour
Germany
2016
07
13-14
21:30
02:35
IIab, IIIab, IVa, O, P, S
35
5
O. SQUARRA
Rostock
Germany
2016
07
15-16
00:24
00:42
I, II
4
1
John Whitener
Labrador Sea
In Airplane
2016
07
16-17
03:30
04:30
IIb
4
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2016
07
17-18
0800
0930
I, IIa, IIIa
2
3
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2016
07
18-19
01:00
02:15
IIab, IIIa
08
3
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2016
07
18-19
01:00
02:45
II,III
40
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland, UK
2016
07
18-19
01:16
02:16
II,III
25
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
18-19
01:30
03:15
I,IIab,IIIab
30
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
18-19
01:30
03:15
I,IIab,IIIab
30
2
Len Entwisle
Elland,West Yorks
England
2016
07
18-19
01:30
02:45
I,II,!!!
20
2
Heiko Ulbricht
Freital, Saxony
Germany
2016
07
18-19
02:00
02:30
I, IIab, IIIab,
15°
3
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2016
07
18-19
0630
0900
I, IIa, IIIa
3
2
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2016
07
18-19
19:27
20:01
I,IIab,IIIab
30
4
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2016
07
18-19
19:27
20:01
I,IIab,IIIab
30
4
Andrea Bali
Zalaegerszeg
Hungary
2016
07
18-19
19:40
20:20
I, IIab, IIIab
30
3
Andrea Bali
Zalaegerszeg
Hungary
2016
07
18-19
19:40
20:20
I, IIab, IIIab
30
3
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2016
07
18-19
1:45
2:12
IIb
2
Laura Kranich
Kiel Harbour
Germany
2016
07
18-19
20:50
21:20
I, IIa, IIIab
100
2
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2016
07
18-19
21:00
00:00
30
2
Kairo Kiitsak
Karivärava
Estonia
2016
07
18-19
21:30
00:00
45
3
James Abbott
Rivenhall, Essex
England
2016
07
18-19
21:30
22:15
I,IIa
5
1
B. H. Granslo
Risløkka, Oslo
Norway
2016
07
18-19
22:30
01:00
I,II,III,IV
40
3
Karl Kaiser
Askja - Drekagil-campground, 65,04° N; -16,59° W
Iceland
2016
07
18-19
23:51
00:25
I, IIab, III
12
1
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2016
07
19-20
0525
1000
I, IIa+b, IIIa
10
3
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2016
07
20-21
02:15
02:24
II
05
1
B.H.Granslo
Risløkka, Oslo
Norway
2016
07
20-21
21:50
00:30
I,II,IV,O
25
4
T. McEwan
Glengarnock
Scotland
2016
07
20-21
23:05
01:00
IIb
6
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland, UK
2016
07
22-23
00:30
03:00
I,II,III,IV
90
4
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2016
07
22-23
01:00
03:12
I,II,III,IV
110
4
Heiko Ulbricht
Börnchen, Saxony
Germany
2016
07
22-23
01:35
02:00
I, IIab, IIIa, O
2
3
S. MacIver
Edinburgh
Scotland
2016
07
22-23
02.45
03.30
I, II, IIIa
60
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2016
07
22-23
03:10
03:15
?
<5
3
Heiko Ulbricht
Herzogswalde, Saxony
Germany
2016
07
22-23
20:30
20:45
I, IIa
10
1
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2016
07
22-23
22:45
03:15
I,II,III,IV
>50
5
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2016
07
24-25
0520
1045
I, IIa+b, IIIa, IVb
10
3
Mark Zalcik
Edmonton
Canada
2016
07
27-28
0545
0600
IIa
2
1
Pin It