2018 June

 
A 'Gallery' version of this page can be found here.
Observer
Location
Country
yy
mm
dd
UT-Start
UT-End
Forms
Deg
Br
Image
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
01-02
22:30
02:00
I,II,III
25
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
01-02
22:46
01:47
II,III
22
2
B. H. Granslo
Risløkka, Oslo
Norway
2018
06
02-03
22:45
23:45
I,II,III,IV
55
2
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
02-03
22:46
2246
II,III
20
1
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
03-04
00:15
01:10
3
1
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
05-06
0047
0117
III,IV
18
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2018
06
05-06
01:15
02:00
I, IIa
5
1
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
05-06
01:38
01:45
7
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2018
06
05-06
01:50
01:50
I,II, possible other
5
1
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
05-06
23:15
23:35
I,II?
8
1
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
06-07
00:10
01:20
3
1
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
06-07
00:17
01:17
II.III?
12
1
Leonard Entwisle
Elland,West Yorkshire
England
2018
06
06-07
22:30
23:00
I
5
1
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2018
06
07-08
00:50
01:03
I,III
20
1
Mesopause
near Tuchen-Klobbicke - 52.752733N, 13.764060E
Germany
2018
06
07-08
01:06
01:06
IIa, IIIb
18°
2
Mesopause
near Tuchen-Klobbicke - 52.752733N, 13.764060E
Germany
2018
06
07-08
01:08
01:08
IIa, IIIb
18°
2
JAMES CRAWFORD
North Coast
Northern Ireland
2018
06
08-09
01:15
02:00
1
Bogdan
Jüri
Estonia
2018
06
08-09
10:15
11:00
20
2
Pavol Gajdos
Dubna
Russia
2018
06
08-09
20:15
22:30
II,III,S,V?
25
4
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
09-10
22:19
23:15
35
3
Peter Paul Hattinga Verschure
Deventer
Netherlands
2018
06
10-11
00:55
01:35
I, IVa
4
2
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
10-11
01:05
02:15
I,IIab
50
2
Monika Landy-Gyebnar
Veszprem
Hungary
2018
06
10-11
01:20
01:46
IIb
10
1
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
10-11
23:45
00:45
II,IV
20
2
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2018
06
12-13
0615
0845
I, IIb, IIIa, IVa
10
3
Ivo Dinsbergs
Riga
Latvia
2018
06
12-13
20:50
00:20
I, II, III,IV
20
3
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu county
Estonia
2018
06
12-13
21:00
01:00
45
4
Kai
Jõgeva
Estonia
2018
06
12-13
22:06
22:50
40
3
Moritz Böß
50,68° N / 6,98° E (Swisttal)
Germany
2018
06
13-14
21:30
22:00
10
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2018
06
14-15
01:15
02;00
II, III?
10
1
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
14-15
01:45
02:10
II
30
1
Tomasz Adam
Krakow
Poland
2018
06
15-16
00:45
01:15
I, IIab
10
1
Adrien Mauduit
Haunted lakes, Alberta
Canada
2018
06
15-16
11:30
02:00
I, II, III
15
4
Bill Ward
Kilwinning
Scotland
2018
06
16-17
00:30
01:00
II
12
2
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
16-17
00:32
01:02
II ?
22
1
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
16-17
23:30
02:00
I,II
45
3
Claudia Hinz
Fichtelberg (1214m), Erzgebirge
Germany
2018
06
17-18
00:25
01:00
IIIb
10
3
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
17-18
00:45
01:30
NLC
30
2
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
17-18
00:47
01:33
II ?
18
1
ALISTER R LING
Edmonton
Canada
2018
06
17-18
05:20
30
2
Karin Broekhuijsen
De Kiel
Netherlands
2018
06
17-18
2.10
52
2
Pavol Gajdos
Dubna
Russia
2018
06
17-18
20:00
22:30
II,III
25
4
Andrea Bali
Zalaegerszeg
Hungary
2018
06
18-19
01:20
01:40
I, IIIb
8
1
Alexander Haußmann
Dresden
Germany
2018
06
18-19
20:40
21:10
IIa, IIb, IIIa
10
2
S. MacIver
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
18-19
21.45
00.30
I, II, IIb, IIIa, IVc, S
45
4
Peter Paul Hattinga Verschure
Deventer
Netherlands
2018
06
18-19
22:00
23:30
I, II, III
5
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
18-19
22:14
02:01
II,III,IV
90
4
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
18-19
22:15
02:45
I,II,III,IV
50
5
Eric Pollock
Burnmouth
Scotland
2018
06
18-19
22:30
02:00
10
4
Sandra Brantingham
Glenbarry, Banff
Scotland
2018
06
18-19
22:30
02:00
All
110
5
Bill Ward
Kilwinning
Scotland
2018
06
18-19
23.30
02.30
NLC
50+
4
Alan C Tough
Lossiemouth
Scotland
2018
06
18-19
23:00
01:30
II, III, IV
90
4
bob fox
athlone
ireland
2018
06
18-19
23:00
00:25
4
Gordon Mackie
Caithness
Scotland
2018
06
18-19
23:00
01:45
I,II,III
90
4
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2018
06
18-19
23:01
02:10
I,II,III,IV
90
4
T. McEWan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
18-19
23:15
02:30
I,IIab,IIIab
50
4
Mark Zalcik
Stewart Valley, Sask.
Canada
2018
06
19-20
0450
0515
I, IIa, IIIa
3
1
M van der Haven
Waddinxveen
Netherlands
2018
06
19-20
21:35
22:10
IIa, IIIa
15
3
James Abbott
Rivenhall, Essex
England
2018
06
19-20
22:00
22:30
IIa
7
2
Carsten Thun
Bremen
Germany
2018
06
19-20
23:45
01:45
15
3
Mesopause
Brodowin 52.911829N, 13.966293E
Germany
2018
06
20-21
00:00
01:15
II
12
2
Mesopause
Brodowin 52.910474N, 13.966208E
Germany
2018
06
20-21
00:00
01:15
II, IIIb
12
2
Tomasz Adam
Krakow
Poland
2018
06
20-21
01:00
01:30
I, IIb, IIIa
15
1
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2018
06
20-21
1:15
1:32
I, III
1
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2018
06
20-21
1:15
1:32
I, III
13
1
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2018
06
20-21
1:15
1:32
I, III
13
1
Len Entwisle
Elland
England,UK
2018
06
21-22
00:00
02:00
II ,III , IV
20
2
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
21-22
00:05
01:20
10
3
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2018
06
21-22
00:25
01:26
II, IV
15
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2018
06
21-22
00:55
02:45
I, IIb, IIIa, IVab
25
3
Alan C Tough
Elgin
Scotland
2018
06
21-22
01:00
01:40
I, IIab, IIIb, P
50
2
Sandra Brantingham
Glenbarry, Banff
Scotland
2018
06
21-22
01:00
02:00
1,2
25
3
David Tate
Ilminster, Somerset
England
2018
06
21-22
01:15
02:45
I, IIab,IIIab
3
D. Frydman
London
England
2018
06
21-22
01:46
02:25
I,II,IV
16
3
George Anderson
Wokingham (Lat. 51.42°N)
England, UK
2018
06
21-22
02:00
02:45
.
10°
2
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
21-22
23:15
01:15
II,IV
22
2
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
21-22
23:20
00:10
IIab
12
2
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
21-22
23:45
02:01
II,III
25+
2
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
22-23
00:05
01:30
10
5
Monika Landy-Gyebnar
Veszprem
Hungary
2018
06
22-23
00:20
02:15
IIa, IIb, IIIa, IIIb, IVa
10
5
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2018
06
22-23
01:00
03:00
I, IIab, IIIab, IVab
110
3
David Tate
Stoke-Sub-Hamdon, Somerset
England
2018
06
22-23
01:00
03:00
I, IIab, IIIab, IV
90
4
Andrea Bali
Zalaegerszeg
Hungary
2018
06
22-23
01:00
02:10
I, IIab, III, IVab, S, V
8
5
Sandra Brantingham
Glenbarry, Banff
Scotland
2018
06
22-23
01:00
01:05
1
45
3
christaylor52@gmail.com
Holyhead, Anglesey
UK
2018
06
22-23
01:00
1
Josef Gräf
Gießen
Deutschland
2018
06
22-23
01:45
01:57
4
George Anderson
Wokingham, Berkshire (Lat. 51.42°N)
England, UK
2018
06
22-23
02:00
02:55
I, IIa, IIIa
50+
3
Mark Zalcik
Acheson, Alberta
Canada
2018
06
22-23
0630
0635
I, IIIa
5
1
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2018
06
22-23
0:50
1:40
IIa, IIb, IIIa, IIIb, IVa
10
4
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2018
06
22-23
0:50
1:40
IIa, IIb, IIIa, IIIb, IVa
10
4
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2018
06
22-23
0:50
1:40
IIa, IIb, IIIa, IIIb, IVa
10
4
Ivo Dinsbergs
Riga
Latvia
2018
06
22-23
20:10
00:20
I,II,III,IV,S,P,V
110
5
Andrea Bali
Zalaegerszeg
Hungary
2018
06
22-23
20:20
21:05
I, IIab, IIIab, IV, S
8
4
Kairo Kiitsak
Karivärava
Estonia
2018
06
22-23
20:30
00:30
I,II,III,IV
90
5
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu county
Estonia
2018
06
22-23
20:30
00:40
140
4
Roland Winkler
Neuhaus am Rennweg
Germany
2018
06
22-23
21:30
22:00
II
45
3
s. MacIver
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
22-23
22.45
00.30
I, IIa,IIa
45
3
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
22-23
23:00
01:30
I,II,III,IV
30
4
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
22-23
23:30
01:31
II,III
40+
4
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
22-23
23:50
00:18
IIab,IIIab
15
3
Tomasz Adam
Krakow
Poland
2018
06
23-24
00:50
01:25
I, II, III, IVab, S, V
20
4
Andrea Bali
Zalaegerszeg
Hungary
2018
06
23-24
01:00
01:40
I, II, III
3-4
4
Peter Paul Hattinga Verschure
Deventer
Netherlands
2018
06
23-24
01:40
01:50
II
5
2
Mark Zalcik
Edmonton
Canada
2018
06
23-24
0550
0630
IIa, IIIa+b
7
3
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2018
06
23-24
0:40
1:35
I, II, III, IVab,
12°
5
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2018
06
23-24
0:40
1:35
I, II, III, IVab
5
Karoly Jonas
Budapest
Hungary
2018
06
23-24
0:40
1:35
I, II, III, IVab
1
Bill Ward
Kilwinning
Scotland
2018
06
23-24
22.50
02.00
NLC
40
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
23-24
22:45
01:16
II,IV
32
2
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
23-24
23:15
01:25
IIab
30?
3
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
23-24
23:15
01:00
I,IV
35
2
Eric Pollock
Burnmouth
Scotland
2018
06
23-24
23:55
00:14
7
2
S. MacIver
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
24-25
00.30
01.30
I,IIab,IIIab, IV, S
45
4
Eric Pollock
Burnmouth
Scotland
2018
06
24-25
01:23
02:12
45
2
George Anderson
Wokingham, Berkshire
England, UK
2018
06
24-25
01:30
02:20
IIa, IIb, IIIa, IV
15
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2018
06
24-25
02:00
02:30
IIb, IIIa, O?
15
2
David Tate
Ilminster, Somerset
England
2018
06
24-25
02:30
03:15
I, IIab,III,IV
3
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2018
06
24-25
0515
0955
I, IIa+b, IIIa+b, IVa, S
90
3
James Abbott
Rivenhall, Essex
England
2018
06
24-25
22:00
23:00
I, IIa, IIIa, IIIb
14
2
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
24-25
22:15
02:03
15
4
Sandra Brantingham
Glenbarry, Banff
Scotland
2018
06
24-25
22:30
02:00
1,2,3
135
4
Len Entwisle
Elland
England,UK
2018
06
24-25
22:45
00:15
II
15
2
Bill Ward
Kilwinning
Scotland
2018
06
24-25
23.55
00.30
II
25
3
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
24-25
23:00
02:00
IIab,IIIab,IV
40
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
24-25
23:00
02:01
II,III,IV
45
4
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
24-25
23:00
02:00
III,IV
45
3
Alan C Tough
Elgin
Scotland
2018
06
24-25
23:00
00:40
IIb, IIIb, IV, O, S, P
60
3
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2018
06
24-25
23:15
01:50
II,III,IV
120
3
Gordon Mackie
Thurso
Scotland
2018
06
24-25
23:40
01:10
II, III, IV
90
3
Kai Rünk
Jõgeva
Estonia
2018
06
25-26
110
2
Sandra Brantingham
Glenbarry, Banff
Scotland
2018
06
25-26
00:30
02:00
1,2,3
30
4
George Anderson
Arborfield Cross, Wokingham, Berkshire
England, UK
2018
06
25-26
01:00
02:30
.
25
3
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
25-26
01:00
01:35
NLC
20?
2
D. Frydman
London
England
2018
06
25-26
01:11
02:17
I,II
28
3
David Tate
Ilminster, Somerset
England
2018
06
25-26
01:30
02:45
I, IIab,IIIab
70
3
Mark Zalcik
Edmonton
Canada
2018
06
25-26
0600
0645
I, IIa
3
1
Tomasz Adam
Krakow
Poland
2018
06
25-26
19:45
20:30
I, IIa, IIIa, IVb, V
20
4
Ivo Dinsbergs
Riga
Latvia
2018
06
25-26
20:30
00:10
I,II,III,IV
90
4
Kairo Kiitsak
Karivärava
Estonia
2018
06
25-26
20:40
23:00
I,II,III,IV
90
4
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu county
Estonia
2018
06
25-26
20:40
00:00
100
3
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2018
06
25-26
23:56
02:15
I,II,III
35
3
T. McEWan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
26-27
00:35
01:30
IIab
15
1
Tomasz Adam
Krakow
Poland
2018
06
26-27
00:50
01:35
I, IIb, IIIa, O, P
12
3
George Anderson
Hampshire
England, UK
2018
06
26-27
0130
0230
.
25
3
Andrea Bali
Zalaegerszeg
Hungary
2018
06
26-27
01:15
01:50
I, II, III
4-5
1
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2018
06
26-27
01:45
02:30
I, II.
20
1
David Tate
Ilminster, Somerset
England
2018
06
26-27
02:00
02:30
I,IIa,IIIa
1
Kairo Kiitsak
Karivärava
Estonia
2018
06
26-27
20:25
23:00
I,IIa,IIb,IIIa
90
3
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
26-27
23:31
01:54
12
2
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2018
06
26-27
23:31
01:06
II
20
1
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2018
06
27-28
00:18
01:40
II
15
2
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2018
06
27-28
00:45
01:40
IIab
7
1
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2018
06
27-28
01:00
01:15
IIa
5
1
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2018
06
27-28
0745
0845
I, IIa
2
1
Kairo Kiitsak
Karivärava
Estonia
2018
06
27-28
20:45
22:30
I, II, III
35
4
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2018
06
27-28
20:50
22:30
45
3
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
27-28
23:30
01:31
II,IV
28
1
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
27-28
23:55
01:34
9
2
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
28-29
22:43
23:15
10
2
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
29-30
00:15
02:00
I
40
1
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
29-30
00:30
03:00
>30
3
Tomasz Adam
Krakow
Poland
2018
06
29-30
00:50
01:10
I, IIab, IIIa, IVb, S
12
2
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2018
06
29-30
01:00
03:45
I,IIa,IIIab,iV
100
3
David Tate
Ilminster, Somerset
England
2018
06
29-30
01:30
02:45
I, IIab,IIIab,IV
3
George Anderson
Wokingham, Berkshire
England, UK
2018
06
29-30
01:50
02:30
.
18
2
Sandra Brantingham
Glenbarry, Banff
Scotland
2018
06
30-31
00:00
01:30
2,3
15
2
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
United Kingdom, Scotland
2018
06
30-31
00:15
00:15
NLC
20
1
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2018
06
30-31
00:47
00:49
3
1
Mark Zalcik
Namao
Canada
2018
06
30-31
0800
0900
I, IIa
3
1
Kairo Kiitsak
Karivärava
Estonia
2018
06
30-31
21:00
22:00
I, IIab, IIIa
45
3
Claudia Hinz
Fichtelberg (1214m), Erzgebirge
Germany
2018
06
30-31
21:40
01:30
1-2
1
S. MacIver
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
30-31
23.45
01.30
IIab
20
2
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2018
06
30-31
23:45
00:45
I,II,IV
12
2
Pin It