2020 May

 
A 'Gallery' version of this page can be found here.
Observer
Location
Country
yy
mm
dd
UT-Start
UT-End
Forms
Deg
Br
Image
CR
Holler
Germany
2020
05
01-02
23:00
23:25
1
Ronald van Dijk
Zwolle
the Netherlands
2020
05
19-20
2100
2300
30
1
Henning Untiedt
Tröndel, North Germany
Germany
2020
05
19-20
21:00
22:30
I
3,5
1
O. SQUARRA
Rostock
Germany
2020
05
19-20
21:36
22:00
II
4
1
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2020
05
22-23
20:30
22:30
5
2
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2020
05
24-25
00:57
01:45
4
1
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland UK
2020
05
24-25
21:59
22:45
?II
15
1
L. Kranich
Kiel
Germany
2020
05
25-26
00:00
01:00
IIab, IIIab
11
3
B. H. Granslo
Oslo
Norway
2020
05
25-26
00:10
00:20
I,III,IV
60
3
Jørgen Konrad
Lübbecke
Germany
2020
05
25-26
01:02
01:54
I, IIa+b, IIIa, O
-
2
P.P. Hattinga Verschure
Deventer
Netherlands
2020
05
26-27
01:25
02:00
I, II
12
2
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland UK
2020
05
28-29
00:15
00:50
II,III
12
2
Bill Ward
Kilwinning
Scotland
2020
05
28-29
00:50
01:05
NLC II
5
2
Simon Herbst
Pönitz near Leipzig, Saxony
Germany
2020
05
28-29
00:50
01:25
7
1
Jørgen Konrad
Lübbecke
Germany
2020
05
30-31
00:19
02:00
I, IIa+b, IIIa+b
39
3
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2020
05
30-31
00:20
02:32
I,II,III,IV,S
80
4
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2020
05
30-31
00:25
02:30
I,II,III
55
3
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2020
05
30-31
00:40
02:30
8
4
Bill Ward
Kilwinning
Scotland
2020
05
30-31
00:45
01:15
II
4
2
Denis Buczynski
Tarbatness
Scotland UK
2020
05
30-31
01:00
03:00
1
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland UK
2020
05
30-31
01:17
02:03
II, O
~50
2
Wilfried Bongartz
Swisttal
Germany
2020
05
30-31
01:25
02:00
~12
3
Bill Ward
Kilwinning
Scotland
2020
05
30-31
01:30
01:40
II, III
12
3
George Anderson
Wokingham, Berkshire (Lat. 51.42 N)
England, UK
2020
05
30-31
01:30
02:00
3
3
Kevin Boyle
Stoke-on-Trent
England
2020
05
30-31
02:20
02:45
IIa
10
2
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2020
05
30-31
21:15
23:45
20
2
S. MacIver
Edinburgh
Scotland
2020
05
30-31
22.45
00.45
I, IIIa
12
2
Sandra Brantingham
Glenbarry, Aberdeenshire
Scotland
2020
05
30-31
23.30
02.30
1,2,3,4
85
4
Horst Meyerdierks
Edinburgh
Scotland
2020
05
30-31
23:15
02:30
II
20
3
C.Young
Haddington
Scotland
2020
05
30-31
23:25
23:55
IIa
10
2
Alan C Tough
Elgin
Scotland
2020
05
30-31
23:45
02:00
I, II, II, IV, S
70
4
Ralf Künnemann
Wardenburg/Oldenburg
Germany
2020
05
31-32
00:15
1:00
II
3
2
James Fraser
Alness
Scotland
2020
05
31-32
00:44
01:30
I,III
10
1
John Rowlands
Anglesey
Wales
2020
05
31-32
00:45
01:38
3
1
T. McEwan
Dalry
Scotland
2020
05
31-32
01:12
01:25
II
6
1
Tanel Kindsigo
Tartu
Estonia
2020
05
31-32
21:15
22:15
30
1
Sandra Brantingham
Glenbarry, Aberdeenshire
Scotland
2020
05
31-32
23.30
01.30
2,3
30
2
Ken Kennedy
Broughty Ferry, Dundee
Scotland UK
2020
05
31-32
23:16
01:47
II,III
17
2
Alan C Tough
Elgin
Scotland
2020
05
31-32
23:30
01:00
!, II, III
20
3
Jørgen Konrad
Lübbecke
Germany
2020
05
31-32
23:40
01:40
I, IIa, IIIa
5
2
Pin It